Campus Events Athletics Health Care Research Academics & Libraries Admissions About IUPUI

Regatta Home

About the Regatta

Schedule

Regatta Week

Herron Art Contest

2014 Steering Committee

Register a Team – Begins August 18

Cardboard Boat Competition

Volunteer Sign Up

Vendors

Overnight Accommodations

Poster

Supporters

Archives





 






Instagram#IUPUIREGATTA

Welcome to the 2013 IUPUI Regatta

2013 Rules

A copy of the 2013 Official Race Packet is available for download.

Race Results

2013 Regatta Guide Book

The 2013 Race Day Guide Book is now available. Pick up your copy on Race Day or download one today!

Team Registration

Heat 1, 2, 3 Between 9 a.m. and 10:45 a.m.
Heat 4, 5, 6 Between 9 a.m. and 11:15 a.m.
Heat 7, 8, 9, 10 Between 9 a.m. and 11:45 a.m.
Heat 11, 12, 13, 14 Between 9 a.m. and 12:45 p.m.

Team Heat Assignments

Opening Ceremony – 10:30 a.m.

Heat 1 – 11:00 a.m.

A2 S2
Frassati Boys
ZTA Strawberries
Jags For Life
Phi Delta Theta
Honors Avengers
Philanthropaddlers
The Bookaneers

Heat 2 – 11:15 a.m.

ZTA Crowns
SAE Phoenix
The Faithful Sisters
Live Ever.
Dental School Resin Rowers
Risky Business
Education Student Advisory Council
Mystery Gang

Heat 3 – 11:30 a.m.

Jagathon
Blue Bullet Babes
Forensic Science Club
ALD/PES #2
Hakuna Matata
Society of Student Constructors
Gubernaculum
Your Future Never Looked So Good!

Heat 4 – 11:45 a.m.

Renal Failure
Phi Mu Truth
IUPUI Campus Center #2
The Gladdenators
Ninjaneers
ET STEM
Ball Hall 1928ers
School of Science Alumni 2

Heat 5 – 12:00 p.m.

Dental Schoolís Golden Crown
ZTA White Violets
IUPUI Campus Center
Fairbanks School of Public Health
OTEAM 3
Reference This!
What Would Posner Do?
The Honors Foursome

Heat 6 – 12:15 p.m.

Engineering and Technology Alumni
Team 916
Die Never
IUPUI SAAC
The Phi Mu ladies
CAPSized
Liberal Arts Deanís Team
AEA Boats and Bows

Heat 7 – 12:30 p.m.

Dental School FluoRiders
WIM for WIN
Starship IUPUI
Sir Fidel
The Fighting Nemos
The Inaugurators
Steam Engines
SPEA Passport

Heat 8 – 12:45 p.m.

SPEAONís
4 Accountants and a Boat
Minions
Aboat Time
The JJ-Ayers
OTEAM 1
Ball Hall Ballers
Projectile Motion

Heat 9 – 1:00 p.m.

Dental Schoolís Tooth to Tooth
Can-oe Dig It?
UCSC E-Board
SA Awesome Armada
Phi Kappa Psi 1852
Reg-OT-ta
Summer Bridge Program
1201 Indiana

Heat 10 – 1:15 p.m.

Dental School darting Drillers
SAPB
Canoe Keep Up
IUPUI Swimming and Diving
Healthiní N Rehabiní
The Closing Sail
School of Science Strong
USS Honors

Heat 11 – 1:30 p.m.

Living Faith
SPEAvengers
Kelley Young Alumni Council
The Sunshine Band
Turquoise Blue
True American
Women in Science House
The IUSON Needles

Heat 12 – 1:45 p.m.

The Best Phi Psi Team
Steel Gray
Tower STEM Community
Honors Nighthawks
Captain Hook of the Hamate
EDDP
Barb’s Beauties
SAE-Stix and Friends

Heat 13 – 2:00 p.m.

Dental School Kavity Killas
Five-O
Strokes of Genius
Phi Mu Honor
IPMP
OTEAM 2
The University Tower Thunder
Honors Waymakers

Heat 14 – 2:15 p.m.

Science Alumni Team
Awesome Alumni
Phi Mu Love
She warriors of the most high
Central Indiana Chapter IUAA
Children’s Health Services Research
ALD/PES #3
Herff Jones

Championship Heats – 3:30 p.m.




This page last modified on August 25 2014
Indiana University | Purdue University | IUPU Columbus
Copyright © 2003-2006 The Trustees of Indiana University ó Copyright Complaints