Center Reps

Center Representatives - Responsibilities

Center Representatives serve as liaisons between each of the eight regional medical centers and the Indianapolis campus. A Center Representative from each class is elected by the student population at each regional medical center except Indianapolis. Regional campuses that offer a full third-year curriculum may also elect an MSIII Center Representative.

Center Representatives are required to attend all Medical Student Council meetings via video conference (PolyCom), and they are expected to represent the views, goals, and opinions of their peers at all meetings and Medical Student Council functions as voting members. They are also expected to attend all conference calls held by the Regional Center Liaison assigned to their campus to promote inter-campus communication. For further information about the role and responsibility of the Center Representative, please see the MSC Bylaws.

Policies and procedures regarding eligibility and election of Center Representatives vary from medical center to medical center and have largely been developed by the student population at each center, resulting in the development of election processes that best fit the unique culture and diversity present at each of the eight regional medical centers.

Past Center Reps

Officers 2012-2013

Bloomington MS-II

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-II

Andrew Lee Walker

Evansville MS-II

Ethan Oates

Fort Wayne MS-II

Michael Maurer

Lafayette MS-II

Angie Schafer

Muncie MS-II

Elizabeth Barrow

Northwest MS-II

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Rachael Steinken

Terre Haute MS-II

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-IV

Julia Freeze

South Bend MS-II

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-II

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-III

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-III

Bryan Norkus

Officers 2011-2012

Bloomington MS-I

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-I

Andrew Lee Walker

Bloomington MS-II

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-II

Angela Shan

Evansville MS-I

Ethan Oates

Evansville MS-I

Maria Srour

Evansville MS-II

Andy Krack

Fort Wayne MS-I

Michael Maurer

Fort Wayne MS-II

Jenny Shao

Lafayette MS-I

Angie Schafer

Lafayette MS-II

Nimisha Bajaj

Muncie MS-I

Elizabeth Barrow

Muncie MS-II

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-II

Chadwick Flowers

Terre Haute MS-I

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-II

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-III

Julia Freeze

Terre Haute MS-IV

Milissa Ann Eley-Alfrey

South Bend MS-I

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-I

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-II

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-II

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-III

Kevin Nemeth

Officers 2010-2011

Bloomington MS-I

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-I

Angela Shan

Bloomington MS-II

Bart Douglas

Bloomington MS-II

Misha Ownbey

Evansville MS-I

Andy Krack

Evansville MS-II

Caitlin Stevenson

Fort Wayne MS-I

Jenny Shao

Fort Wayne MS-I

Joanna Surma

Fort Wayne MS-II

Bryan Berman

Fort Wayne MS-II

Mark Foster

Lafayette MS-I

Nimisha Bajaj

Lafayette MS-II

Ben Randel

Muncie MS-I

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-I

Chadwick Flowers

Northwest MS-II

Lucas Buchler

Northwest MS-II

Jessica Lee

Terre Haute MS-I

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-II

Prerna Raj

South Bend MS-I

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-I

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-II

Tom Kingsbury

Regional Center Representatives

Officers 2013-2014

Bloomington MS-I

Will Berry
wiceberr@iupui...

Bloomington MS-I

Hailey Holland
hollandh@iupui...

Bloomington MS-II

Bryce McKee
bmckee@indiana...

Bloomington MS-II

Neal Ramchandani
nkramcha@iupui...

Evansville MS-I

Brooke Munger
bnmunger@iupui...

Evansville MS-II

Taylor Coleman
taydcole@iupui...

Fort Wayne MS-I

Josh Herber
jherber@iupui...

Fort Wayne MS-II

Alan Tom
alantom@indiana...

Fort Wayne MS-III

Kristen Frane
kdirig@iupui...

Lafayette MS-I

Erica Zanath
ezanath@iupui...

Lafayette MS-II

Keith Hansen
kshansen@iupui...

Northwest MS-I

Kaleigh Fetcko
kfetcko@iupui...

Northwest MS-I

Colin Ray
coray@iupui...

Northwest MS-II

Mimi Huang
amhuang@iupui...

Northwest MS-II

Mike Kalina
mkalina@iupui...

Northwest MS-III

Courtney Myers
myersce@iupui...

Northwest MS-IV

Ryan Freedle
rfreedle@iupui...

Northwest MS-IV

Meagan King
kingmee@iupui...

Terre Haute MS-I

Lindsey Junk
ljunk@iupui...

Terre Haute MS-I

Jeremy Sherer
jdsherer@iupui...

Terre Haute MS-II

Mary Mattern
mcmatter@iupui...

Terre Haute MS-II

Milan Patel
milpatel@iupui...

Terre Haute MS-III

Erin Cole
erincole@iupui...

South Bend MS-I

Laura Okonokhua
lokonokh@iupui...

South Bend MS-I

Kelsey Peters
peterskj@iupui...

South Bend MS-II

Patrick Davis
pakdavis@iupui...

South Bend MS-II

Jennifer Lamb
lambjl@iupui...

Syndicate content