Center Reps

Center Representatives - Responsibilities

Center Representatives serve as liaisons between each of the eight regional medical centers and the Indianapolis campus. A Center Representative from each class is elected by the student population at each regional medical center except Indianapolis. Regional campuses that offer a full third-year curriculum may also elect an MSIII Center Representative.

Center Representatives are required to attend all Medical Student Council meetings via video conference (PolyCom), and they are expected to represent the views, goals, and opinions of their peers at all meetings and Medical Student Council functions as voting members. They are also expected to attend all conference calls held by the Regional Center Liaison assigned to their campus to promote inter-campus communication. For further information about the role and responsibility of the Center Representative, please see the MSC Bylaws.

Policies and procedures regarding eligibility and election of Center Representatives vary from medical center to medical center and have largely been developed by the student population at each center, resulting in the development of election processes that best fit the unique culture and diversity present at each of the eight regional medical centers.

Past Center Reps

Officers 2013-2014

Bloomington MS-I

Will Berry

Bloomington MS-I

Hailey Holland

Bloomington MS-II

Bryce McKee

Bloomington MS-II

Neal Ramchandani

Evansville MS-I

Brooke Munger

Evansville MS-II

Taylor Coleman

Fort Wayne MS-I

Josh Herber

Fort Wayne MS-II

Alan Tom

Fort Wayne MS-III

Kristen Frane

Lafayette MS-I

Erica Zanath

Lafayette MS-II

Keith Hansen

Northwest MS-I

Kaleigh Fetcko

Northwest MS-I

Colin Ray

Northwest MS-II

Mimi Huang

Northwest MS-II

Mike Kalina

Northwest MS-III

Courtney Myers

Northwest MS-IV

Ryan Freedle

Northwest MS-IV

Meagan King

Terre Haute MS-I

Lindsey Junk

Terre Haute MS-I

Jeremy Sherer

Terre Haute MS-II

Mary Mattern

Terre Haute MS-II

Milan Patel

Terre Haute MS-III

Erin Cole

South Bend MS-I

Laura Okonokhua

South Bend MS-I

Kelsey Peters

South Bend MS-II

Patrick Davis

South Bend MS-II

Jennifer Lamb

Officers 2012-2013

Bloomington MS-II

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-II

Andrew Lee Walker

Evansville MS-II

Ethan Oates

Fort Wayne MS-II

Michael Maurer

Lafayette MS-II

Angie Schafer

Muncie MS-II

Elizabeth Barrow

Northwest MS-II

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Rachael Steinken

Terre Haute MS-II

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-IV

Julia Freeze

South Bend MS-II

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-II

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-III

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-III

Bryan Norkus

Officers 2011-2012

Bloomington MS-I

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-I

Andrew Lee Walker

Bloomington MS-II

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-II

Angela Shan

Evansville MS-I

Ethan Oates

Evansville MS-I

Maria Srour

Evansville MS-II

Andy Krack

Fort Wayne MS-I

Michael Maurer

Fort Wayne MS-II

Jenny Shao

Lafayette MS-I

Angie Schafer

Lafayette MS-II

Nimisha Bajaj

Muncie MS-I

Elizabeth Barrow

Muncie MS-II

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-II

Chadwick Flowers

Terre Haute MS-I

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-II

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-III

Julia Freeze

Terre Haute MS-IV

Milissa Ann Eley-Alfrey

South Bend MS-I

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-I

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-II

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-II

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-III

Kevin Nemeth

Officers 2010-2011

Bloomington MS-I

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-I

Angela Shan

Bloomington MS-II

Bart Douglas

Bloomington MS-II

Misha Ownbey

Evansville MS-I

Andy Krack

Evansville MS-II

Caitlin Stevenson

Fort Wayne MS-I

Jenny Shao

Fort Wayne MS-I

Joanna Surma

Fort Wayne MS-II

Bryan Berman

Fort Wayne MS-II

Mark Foster

Lafayette MS-I

Nimisha Bajaj

Lafayette MS-II

Ben Randel

Muncie MS-I

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-I

Chadwick Flowers

Northwest MS-II

Lucas Buchler

Northwest MS-II

Jessica Lee

Terre Haute MS-I

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-II

Prerna Raj

South Bend MS-I

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-I

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-II

Tom Kingsbury

Syndicate content