archive

Membership Archive

Overviews of past Center Reps and past Class Officers are available from the link.

Officers 2013-2014

President

Jenna Fritsch

Class of 2014

Executive Vice President

Chadwick Flowers

Class of 2014

Vice President of Membership

Jason White

Class of 2015

Executive Regional Center Liaison

Andy Krack

Class of 2014

Treasurer

Darren Plummer

Class of 2014

Secretary

Rahul Abhyankar

Class of 2015

Officers 2012-2013

President

Janice L. Farlow

MD/PhD

Executive Vice President

Lucas Buchler

Class of 2013

Vice President of Membership

Ben Randel

Class of 2013

Treasurer

Paul Connors

Class of 2013

Secretary

Jenna Fritsch

Class of 2014

Officers 2011-2012

President

Tyler King

Class of 2012

Executive Vice President

Ko Un 'Clara' Park

Class of 2012

Vice President of Membership

Lenny Weiss

Class of 2012

Treasurer

Adam McHenry

Class of 2012

Secretary

Janice L. Farlow

MD/PhD

Officers 2010-2011

President

Shreyas Joshi

Class of 2011

Executive Vice President

Eddie Shmukler

Class of 2012

Vice President of Membership

Jennifer Pasko

Class of 2011

Treasurer

Kimberly Matchett

Class of 2011

Secretary

Ashley Cesar

Class of 2012

Officers 2009-2010

President

Kevin Jenner

Class of 2010

Executive Vice President

Shreyas Joshi

Class of 2011

Vice President of Membership

Allison Pernic

Class of 2010

Treasurer

Svetlana Kleyman

Class of 2010

Secretary

Jennifer Baenziger

Class of 2010

Officers 2008-2009

President

Daniel Green

Class of 2009

Executive Vice President

David Risner

Class of 2009

Vice President of Membership

James Hamblin

Class of 2009

Treasurer

Kevin Jenner

Class of 2010

Secretary

Genevieve Jayachandran

Class of 2010

Officers 2007-2008

President

Michael Veronesi

MD/PhD

VP

Daniel Green

Class of 2009

Treasurer

David Risner

Class of 2009

Secretary

James Hamblin

Class of 2009

Officers 2006-2007

President

Prashant Patel

Class of 2007

VP

Michael Veronesi

MD/PhD

Treasurer

Missy Spurr

Class of 2008

Secretary

Joanna Fields

Class of 2009

Past Center Reps

Officers 2013-2014

Bloomington MS-I

Will Berry

Bloomington MS-I

Hailey Holland

Bloomington MS-II

Bryce McKee

Bloomington MS-II

Neal Ramchandani

Evansville MS-I

Brooke Munger

Evansville MS-II

Taylor Coleman

Fort Wayne MS-I

Josh Herber

Fort Wayne MS-II

Alan Tom

Fort Wayne MS-III

Kristen Frane

Lafayette MS-I

Erica Zanath

Lafayette MS-II

Keith Hansen

Northwest MS-I

Kaleigh Fetcko

Northwest MS-I

Colin Ray

Northwest MS-II

Mimi Huang

Northwest MS-II

Mike Kalina

Northwest MS-III

Courtney Myers

Northwest MS-IV

Ryan Freedle

Northwest MS-IV

Meagan King

Terre Haute MS-I

Lindsey Junk

Terre Haute MS-I

Jeremy Sherer

Terre Haute MS-II

Mary Mattern

Terre Haute MS-II

Milan Patel

Terre Haute MS-III

Erin Cole

South Bend MS-I

Laura Okonokhua

South Bend MS-I

Kelsey Peters

South Bend MS-II

Patrick Davis

South Bend MS-II

Jennifer Lamb

Officers 2012-2013

Bloomington MS-II

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-II

Andrew Lee Walker

Evansville MS-II

Ethan Oates

Fort Wayne MS-II

Michael Maurer

Lafayette MS-II

Angie Schafer

Muncie MS-II

Elizabeth Barrow

Northwest MS-II

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Rachael Steinken

Terre Haute MS-II

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-IV

Julia Freeze

South Bend MS-II

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-II

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-III

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-III

Bryan Norkus

Officers 2011-2012

Bloomington MS-I

Kat Gilbert

Bloomington MS-I

Andrew Lee Walker

Bloomington MS-II

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-II

Angela Shan

Evansville MS-I

Ethan Oates

Evansville MS-I

Maria Srour

Evansville MS-II

Andy Krack

Fort Wayne MS-I

Michael Maurer

Fort Wayne MS-II

Jenny Shao

Lafayette MS-I

Angie Schafer

Lafayette MS-II

Nimisha Bajaj

Muncie MS-I

Elizabeth Barrow

Muncie MS-II

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

John Parish

Northwest MS-II

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-II

Chadwick Flowers

Terre Haute MS-I

Christian Gage

Terre Haute MS-II

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-III

Julia Freeze

Terre Haute MS-IV

Milissa Ann Eley-Alfrey

South Bend MS-I

Adam Miller

South Bend MS-I

Loue Nassar

South Bend MS-II

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-II

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-III

Kevin Nemeth

Officers 2010-2011

Bloomington MS-I

Sarah Rosenberg

Bloomington MS-I

Angela Shan

Bloomington MS-II

Bart Douglas

Bloomington MS-II

Misha Ownbey

Evansville MS-I

Andy Krack

Evansville MS-II

Caitlin Stevenson

Fort Wayne MS-I

Jenny Shao

Fort Wayne MS-I

Joanna Surma

Fort Wayne MS-II

Bryan Berman

Fort Wayne MS-II

Mark Foster

Lafayette MS-I

Nimisha Bajaj

Lafayette MS-II

Ben Randel

Muncie MS-I

Jordan Wilkerson

Northwest MS-I

Ashley Budd

Northwest MS-I

Chadwick Flowers

Northwest MS-II

Lucas Buchler

Northwest MS-II

Jessica Lee

Terre Haute MS-I

Naina Singh

Terre Haute MS-II

Prerna Raj

South Bend MS-I

Laura Bryant

South Bend MS-I

Bryan Norkus

South Bend MS-II

Tom Kingsbury

Previous Class Officers

Class of 2017

Michael Johnston

President
MS1

Lindsay Leech

Treasurer
MS1

James Rizkalla

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS1

Jennifer Romine

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS1

Ross Schumacher

Vice President
MS1

Class of 2016

Sunetris Fluellen

Vice President
MS1-2

Kevin Ni

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS1

Parth Patel

President
MS1-2

Chris Ring

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS2

Frank Rutigliano

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS2

Chad Tuchek

Treasurer
MS1-2

Caitlin Walters

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS1

Class of 2015

Alissa Bishel

Social Chair
MS1

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS2

Alyssa Bolduan

Social Chair
MS1

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS2-3

Dan Fer

President
MS1-3

Christian Gage

Vice President
MS3

Sarah Kleiman

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS3

Kevin Nowak

Treasurer
MS1-3

Lisa YuanYuan Sun

Vice President
MS1-2

Class of 2014

Vincent Gemma

Treasurer
MS1-3

James Grogan

Vice President
MS1

Lauren Hutchinson

Social Chair
MS2

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS3-4

Ryan Kunkel

Treasurer
MS4

Steve Miller

Social Chair
MS1

Chris Mosher

President
MS1-4

Lori Myers

Social Chair
MS2

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS3-4

Aaron Oberlin

Social Chair
MS1

Peter Puthenveetil

Vice President
MS2-4

Class of 2013

Rishi Ardeshna

Treasurer
MS1-3

Ryan Crane

Treasurer
MS4

Michael Daum

Vice President
MS4

Ceazon Edwards

Vice President
MS2

Tom Gianaris

President
MS4

Justin Hourmozdi

Vice President
MS1

Jagan Kansal

Vice President
MS3

Nicole O'Neill

Social Chair
MS1-3

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS4

Matthew Strausburg

President
MS1-3

Carrye Troyer

Social Chair
MS1-3

Indianapolis Center Rep
MS4

Class of 2012

Kristin Buzzitta

Social Chair
MS4

Pauley Gasparis

Social Chair
MS4

Adam Golas

President
MS2-4

Shayna Gordon

Social Chair
MS2-3

Alex Ondari

Vice President
MS1-4

Lindsey Peters

Social Chair
MS2-3

Luke Pittman

Social Chair
MS1

Shenil Shah

Social Chair
MS1

Eddie Shmukler

President
MS1

Drew Streicher

Treasurer
MS1-4

Class of 2011

Henry Chou

President
MS1-4

Janushi Dalal

Social Chair
MS3-4

Matthew Gillott

Treasurer
MS1-4

Connie Kuo

Social Chair
MS3-4

Swapna Musunuru

Social Chair
MS1-2

Chiaki Nakanishi

Social Chair
MS1-2

Meghan Uhl

Vice President
MS1-4

Class of 2010

Jennifer Czwornog

Social Chair
MS4

Elisa Evers

Vice President
MS4

Meghna Patel

Social Chair
MS4

Val Simianu

President
MS4

Kyle Yoder

Treasurer
MS4

Syndicate content