Current Non-Voting

Academic Standards Committee

Officers 2013-2014

MS-II Committee

Dessi Moneva

MS-II Committee

James Pastrnak

MS-II Committee

Parth Patel

MS-III Committee

Kevin Nowak

MS-III Committee

Lisa YuanYuan Sun

MS-III Committee

Stefan Tarnawsky

MS-IV Committee

Sable Amstutz

MS-IV Committee

Brandon Downing

MS-IV Committee

Chadwick Flowers

MS-IV Committee

Jacquelyn Lajiness

MS-IV Committee

Patience Obasaju

Officers 2012-2013

MS-I Committee

Kevin Nowak

MS-I Committee

Lisa YuanYuan Sun

MS-I Committee

Stefan Tarnawsky

MS-II Committee

Sable Amstutz

MS-II Committee

Brandon Downing

MS-II Committee

Chadwick Flowers

MS-II Committee

Jacquelyn Lajiness

MS-II Committee

Patience Obasaju

MS-III Committee

Michael Daum

MS-III Committee

Evan West

Admissions Ambassadors Coordinators

Officers 2013-2014

MS-III Coordinator

Patrick Egan

MS-III Coordinator

Dan Fer

MS-III Coordinator

Heather Wolfe

Officers 2012-2013

MS-III Coordinator

Christopher Bodle

MS-III Coordinator

Joel Franco

MS-III Coordinator

Jenna Fritsch

Officers 2011-2012

MS-III Coordinator

Christian Beuschel

MS-III Coordinator

Lucas Buchler

MS-III Coordinator

Jessica Lee

Admissions Committee - Student Representatives

Officers 2013-2014

MS-IV Member

Sable Amstutz

MS-IV Member

Hee-Sang (Harrison) Lyu

Officers 2012-2013

MS-IV Member

Daniel Cerrone

MS-IV Member

Ana Jensen

Officers 2011-2012

MS-IV Member

Dina Bastawros

MS-IV Member

Kathryn Stevens

Competency Teams Liasons

Officers 2014-2015

Representative

Alex Urban
aeurban@iupui...

Officers 2013-2014

Representative

Dulanji Kuruppu

Representative

Dan Leimann

Representative

Alex Urban

Officers 2012-2013

Representative

Dulanji Kuruppu

Representative

Dan Leimann

Officers 2011-2012

Representative

Nimisha Bajaj

Representative

Angela Choe

Representative

Pauley Gasparis

Officers 2010-2011

Representative

Angela Choe

Representative

Pauley Gasparis

Curriculum Council Basic Science Component

Student Representatives

Officers 2013-2014

MS II Committee

Mike Kalina

MS II Committee

Kevin Parikh

Representative

Ashley Budd

Representative

Dulanji Kuruppu

Officers 2012-2013

MS I Committee

Annette (Nikki) Sullivan

MS I Committee

David Yang

MS II Committee

Ashley Budd

MS II Committee

Dulanji Kuruppu

Officers 2011-2012

Representative

Neel Bhatt

Representative

Tania Rahman

Representative

Cheryl Steiman

Representative

Jennifer Trotter

Curriculum Council Clinical Component

Student Representatives

Officers 2013-2014

Representative

Travis Frantz

Representative

Jenny Shao

Officers 2012-2013

Representative

Joshua Morris

Representative

Jonathan Weyerbacher

Officers 2010-2011

Representative

Stephanie Nothelle

Representative

James Taggart

Curriculum Council Steering Committee

Student Representatives

Officers 2013-2014

Representative

Christine Bayt

Representative

Jeff Gehlhausen

Representative

Keshav Menon

Representative

John Parish

Representative

Hari Vasu

Officers 2012-2013

Representative

Christine Bayt

Representative

Jeff Gehlhausen

Representative

Keshav Menon

Representative

Hari Vasu

Officers 2011-2012

Representative

Shaheryar Ansari

Representative

Nikita Barai

Representative

Tianyi Luo

Representative

Prerna Raj

Officers 2010-2011

Representative

Hannah Choe

Representative

John Holden

Representative

Lauren Rakes

Representative

Nirav Shah

Evening of the Arts

Evening of the Arts is an annual event organized by medical students at Indiana University School of Medicine at which students and staff of the School of Medicine are given an opportunity to showcase their musical, artistic, theatrical, dance, or other talents. The usual location of the event is the Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet High School in Indianapolis. All profits from the event are donated to local community efforts in Indianapolis.

Officers 2013-2014

co-chair

Leslie Brown

co-chair

Kevin Nowak

co-chair

Priyanka Parekh

Officers 2012-2013

co-chair

Sujaata Dwadasi

co-chair

Kevin Nowak

co-chair

Madhuri Singhal

Officers 2011-2012

co-chair

Angela Choe

co-chair

Tanya Devnani

co-chair

Adam Nagy

co-chair

Kristina Shaffer

Officers 2010-2011

co-chair

Henry Chou

co-chair

Selyne Samuel

co-chair

Michael Yuan

Global Longitudinal Intersession Curriculum (GLIC) Committee

Members

Officers 2013-2014

Student Liaison

Deepak Agarwal

Student Liaison

Rodrigue Fontem

Officers 2012-2013

Student Liaison

Katelyn Bennett

Student Liaison

Lucas Buchler

Graduate and Professional Student Government

Officers 2013-2014

Representative

Jagan Kansal

Representative

Leighe Lincoln

Representative

Michael Maurer

Officers 2012-2013

Representative

Jagan Kansal

Representative

Sheila Mamandur

Representative

Chad Ward

Officers 2011-2012

Representative

Jessica Lee