IUPUI Representatives to the Indiana University Faculty Council

2006-08

Elected by Secret Ballot by the IUPUI Voting Faculty from January 31, 2006-February 28, 2006

Representatives At-Large to the IUPUI Faculty Council (“IFC”)

 2006-08

Elected by Secret Ballot by the IUPUI Voting Faculty from January 31, 2006-February 28, 2006

Atkinson, Simon

Medicine

 

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Baldwin, James

 

University Library

LI02 – Tenured Associate Librarian

Blackwell, Jacqueline

 

Education

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Fisher, Mary

 

Nursing

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Meiss, Richard

 

Medicine

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Spechler, Martin

 

SLA/Economics

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Akay,  Hasan

 

Engineering & Technology

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Applegate, Kimberly

 

Medicine/Radiology

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Bacallao, Robert

 

Medicine/Nephrology

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Baker, Sarah

 

Medicine/Radiology

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Blackwell, Jacqueline

 

Education

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Blazer-Yost, Bonnie

 

Science/Biology

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Cox, Janice

 

Dentistry/Library

LI01 – Tenured Librarian

Cummings, Oscar

 

Medicine/Pathology

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Fisher,  Mary

 

Nursing

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Ford, David

 

SLA/Sociology

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Gorski, Christopher

 

Medicine

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Jones,  Steve

 

Kelley Business

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Malik, David

 

Science/Chemistry

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Mesch,  Debra

 

SPEA

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Rodefeld, Mark

 

Medicine/Surgery

IR03 – Tenure-Track Assistant Professor

Urtel, Mark

 

Physical Education

IR03 – Tenure-Track Assistant Professor

Ward, Richard

 

SLA/English

IR01 – Tenured Professor

Westhuis,  David

 

Social Work

IR02 – Tenured Associate Professor

Wokeck, Marianne

SLA/History

IR01 – Tenured Professor